Page 2 of 47 FirstFirst 12345612 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 462

Thread: MCQ‛S Question Bank - Law.

  1. #11
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.11. Liability of a member in case of a private company is

    a) Limited
    b) Unlimited
    c) Both (a) or (b)
    d) None of the above

    Ans. c) Both (a) or (b).

  2. #12
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.12. Maximum no. of persons in case of partnership banking business ______

    a) 10
    b) 20
    c) 30
    d) 5

    Ans. a) 10.

  3. #13
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.13. Minimum paid up share capital in case of a private company is _______

    a) 1 Lakh
    b) 2 Lakhs
    c) 3 Lakhs
    d) 4 Lakhs

    Ans. a) 1 Lakh.

  4. #14
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.14. Minimum paid up share capital in case of a public company is ________

    a) 1 Lakh
    b) 3 Lakhs
    c) 5 Lakhs
    d) 7 Lakhs

    Ans. c) 5 Lakhs.

  5. #15
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.15. Minimum no. of Directors in case of a public company is __________

    a) 1
    b) 2
    c) 3
    d) 4

    Ans. c) 3.

  6. #16
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.16. Minimum no. of Directors in case of private company is _______

    a) 1
    b) 2
    c) 3
    d) 4

    Ans. b) 2.

  7. #17
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.17. Age limit of Directors in case of public company is ______

    a) 65
    b) 70
    c) 75
    d) 80

    Ans. a) 65.

  8. #18
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.18. Age limit of Directors in case of private company is _________

    a) 65
    b) 70
    c) 75
    d) No limit

    Ans. d) No limit.

  9. #19
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.19. The company’s nationality is decided by its

    a) Shareholders
    b) Registered office
    c) Place at books of accounts are kept
    d) None of the above

    Ans. b) Registered office.

  10. #20
    arisha
    Guest

    Thumbs up Company Basic Concepts.

    Q.20. The liability of members if company is limited by guarantee.

    a) Unpaid value of shares
    b) Guarantee amount
    c) Unlimited liability
    d) None of the above

    Ans. b) Guarantee amount.

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • Register / Login to post new threads
  • Register / Login to post replies
  • Register / Login to post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •